Electronics

More feed throughs in less space

[ad_1]

Visitors to Cliff Electronics’ ECS stand can expect a plethora of feed through solutions, with a special focus on a slim version designed to maximise panel density

 

Cliff Electronics’ ECS stand will feature its popular and well-established feed through connector range. These products are frequently specified thanks to the wide offering of connector types often used in audio, broadcast and data centre applications.

 

ECS will also herald significant additions within these British made products that are available in three frame materials: plastic, metal and black metal. Alongside the offering of USB, BNC, RJ45 and fibre optic (LC and SC simplex and duplex) types, Cliff will present the US Conec MTP (multifibre termination push), LC Duplex OM3/OM4/APC and SC Simplex APC (angled physical contact) versions. Cliff can now supply fibre optic cleaner pens to ensure correct connector function after installation.

 

The stand will also showcase the new RAFT (right angled through), ideal for wall-mounted boxes that don’t have enough depth for rear entry or where access must be from the top or bottom. These are available in XLR or DualSlim mounting style.

 

Cliff will also be showing the latest editions to its new Slim range of feed throughs. Developed to complement the existing XLR mount range the Slim versions allow more feed through connectors to be mounted side by side in a 1U panel, up from 16 to 20.

 

Slims are available in plastic, metal and black metal frames, also front-mount only and dual mount (for both front and rear mounting). For applications where dust ingress could be an issue to unused connectors in the panel, Cliff has multi coloured dust covers for easy identification of the location or type of connector.

 

www.cliffuk.co.uk

[ad_2]
Source link

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Translate »